Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9296,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2186,349
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0056,217
YaoundeCameroon 10,7706,692
YokoCameroon 10,7116,656
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0611,281
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8461,769
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,440895
YanjiChina 9,8446,117
YichangChina 11,7197,283
YinchuanChina 11,0086,840
YiningChina 10,5386,548
YariguiesColombia 4,1452,576
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1761,974
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
YazdIran 11,1616,935
YakushimaJapan 10,9966,833
YamagataJapan 9,7786,076
YamaguchiJapan 10,5976,585
YokkaichiJapan 10,2736,384
YokohamaJapan 10,0686,256
YonagoJapan 10,3876,455
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9337,415
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4867,759
YeMyanmar 13,6948,510
YolaNigeria 10,4436,489
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7096,655
YurimaguasPeru 5,4303,374
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8205,481
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8885,523
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5686,567
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9022,425
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6571,030
York, PaUsa 1,188738
Youngstown/ OhUsa 865538
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2871,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -