Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9539,292
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,72210,391
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4748,994
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6098,456
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74010,402
WoomeraAustralia 15,6399,718
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2431,394
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 916569
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3382,074
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6842,290
Wiarton, OnCanada 907563
Windsor, OnCanada 683425
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,103686
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,563971
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8552,396
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4764,024
WajimaJapan 10,0316,233
WakamatsuJapan 9,8706,133
WakayamaJapan 10,4106,469
WakkanaiJapan 9,0745,639
WajirKenya 13,1678,182
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9118,023
WindhoekNamibia 13,1128,148
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8427,980
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8067,958
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,020
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9588,052
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0598,115
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9338,036
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9028,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5098,395
WintonNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
WarsawPoland 7,7644,824
WroclawPoland 7,6284,740
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2866,392
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6227,222
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8456,739
WauSudan 11,7827,321
WaddingtonUk 6,5134,047
Waco, TxUsa 1,182735
Wake IslandUsa 9,5935,961
Wakeeney, KsUsa 798496
Wakefield, NeUsa 512318
Walhalla, ScUsa 982610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2621,406
Walnut, IlUsa 13986
Warren, OhUsa 839521
Warren, PaUsa 1,005624
Warrenton, MoUsa 222138
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,213754
Washington, IaUsa 8452
Washington, InUsa 407253
Water Valley, MsUsa 783487
Watertown, NyUsa 1,272791
Watertown, SdUsa 660410
Watertown, WiUsa 277172
Wauseon, OhUsa 576358
Waverly, OhUsa 717445
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,335830
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,017632
Waynesboro, TnUsa 717446
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,097682
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 753468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 852530
West Chester, PaUsa 1,272790
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8801,168
West Point, GaUsa 1,036644
West Point, NyUsa 1,424885
White Hall, IlUsa 238148
Whitestown, InUsa 437272
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,023636
Wichita, KansasUsa 667414
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,277793
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,287800
Williamson, WvUsa 841522
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,179732
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,277794
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,272790
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,312815
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,373853
Windsor, IlUsa 280174
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 825513
Winnebago, MnUsa 403250
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2421,393
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 709441
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,175730
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8471,148
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,100684
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,090677
Wooster, OhUsa 762473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -