Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5775,330
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4435,247
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6865,398
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5116,532
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8054,850
RosarioArgentina 8,7845,458
RichmondAustralia 14,6029,074
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
RecifeBrazil 7,8984,908
RemansoBrazil 7,5294,678
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1463,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6525,376
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5865,335
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7464,813
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1311,324
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,140708
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,486924
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,488924
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3561,464
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6921,052
RuoqiangChina 11,1156,907
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7212,312
RandersDenmark 6,9134,296
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0771,912
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0951,923
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8154,856
RumipambaEcuador 4,8383,006
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3896,456
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5076,529
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2656,379
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5613,456
RostockGermany 7,1624,450
RhodesGreece 9,4085,846
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2503,263
ReykhólarIceland 4,9763,092
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9983,106
RamsarIran 10,5156,534
RashtIran 10,4306,481
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2083,857
RadicofaniItaly 7,9034,911
Resia PassItaly 7,5624,699
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8774,895
RivoltoItaly 7,7674,827
Rolle PassItaly 7,6694,766
RomeItaly 8,0164,981
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0104,977
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8034,849
RumoiJapan 9,2065,721
RigaLatvia 7,5534,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6294,741
RodriguesMauritius 16,62710,332
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7206,040
RabatMorocco 7,1754,459
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5498,420
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0278,095
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2418,228
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4288,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8597,991
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7698,556
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9118,023
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7007,892
RivasNicaragua 3,3282,068
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1047,521
RebolyRussia 7,2934,532
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0685,635
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5077,151
RagaSudan 11,5437,173
RashadSudan 11,6647,248
RenkSudan 11,7977,331
RumbekSudan 11,9817,445
RanongThailand 14,2618,862
Roi EtThailand 13,4938,385
RizeTurkey 9,6686,008
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6465,372
RomnyUkraine 8,4765,267
RovnoUkraine 8,1445,061
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8607,370
RochaUruguay 9,1955,714
Racine, WiUsa 328204
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,206749
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,055656
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,058657
Reading, PaUsa 1,272790
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6271,632
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,550963
Redding, CaUsa 2,6231,630
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4111,498
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4371,515
Rensselaer, InUsa 336209
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,238769
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,238769
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,035643
Rochester, MnUsa 347216
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,124699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 469292
Rockford, IlUsa 207129
Rockville, InUsa 356221
Rockwell City, IaUsa 351218
Rome, GaUsa 941585
Roseau, MnUsa 972604
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6381,639
Roswell, NmUsa 1,471914
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,295805
Rushville, IlUsa 11169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -