Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8185,480
In SalahAlgeria 8,3375,181
InnsbruckAustria 7,5774,708
IbiriteBrazil 8,3355,180
IguatuBrazil 7,4414,624
IlheusBrazil 8,1845,086
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8064,229
IndaialBrazil 8,6925,401
IpameriBrazil 7,8814,898
IraiBrazil 8,5225,296
IreceBrazil 7,6914,779
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8964,907
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9143,675
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1623,829
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2125,103
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5735,327
ItapevaBrazil 8,4295,238
ItirucuBrazil 8,0004,971
ItuacuBrazil 7,9504,940
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0134,979
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9022,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1441,332
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9342,445
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9181,814
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2382,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1744,458
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8174,858
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0396,860
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0511,896
IzobambaEcuador 4,7682,963
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1506,307
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0411,890
IoanninaGreece 8,7035,408
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8972,422
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9913,102
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8007,954
IranshahrIran 11,8907,388
IstranaItaly 7,7314,804
IidaJapan 10,1566,311
IizukaJapan 10,6816,637
IrakoJapan 10,2756,385
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9037,396
IrozakiJapan 10,1866,330
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8947,391
IshinomakiJapan 9,7136,036
IwamizawaJapan 9,2635,756
IzuharaJapan 10,6936,644
IrbidJordan 10,1896,332
IfraneMorocco 7,3314,556
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8848,628
IlorinNigeria 9,8546,123
InchonNorth Korea 10,4876,517
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8883,659
IslamabadPakistan 11,5607,183
IquitosPeru 5,2943,290
IloiloPhilippines 13,3158,274
IasiRomania 8,4955,279
IcaRussia 7,5814,711
IlirnejRussia 6,3043,917
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6675,386
IrkutskRussia 9,5405,928
Ivdel’Russia 8,4155,229
IbizaSpain 7,4744,644
IspartaTurkey 9,4375,864
IstanbulTurkey 9,0845,645
IzmirTurkey 9,1855,708
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1845,086
IzmailUkraine 8,7065,410
Imperial, NeUsa 923573
Independence, KsUsa 620385
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,430889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 425264
Indianola, IaUsa 252156
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 862536
Inverness, FlUsa 1,564972
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 252157
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 606377
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,213754
IsokaZambia 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -