Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1345,055
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2205,108
EsquelArgentina 9,5435,930
EzeizaArgentina 9,0605,630
East SaleAustralia 15,1149,392
Esperance (po)Australia 17,02310,578
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02210,578
EssendonAustralia 15,2789,494
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6115,351
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8835,520
EspinosaBrazil 7,9554,943
Earlton, OnCanada 1,154717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1731,350
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1861,358
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1831,357
Edson, AbCanada 2,3551,463
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3371,453
Estevan, SkCanada 1,307812
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1741,972
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3402,697
ErlianChina 10,3256,416
El CaranoColombia 4,1762,595
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2484,504
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0931,922
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2382,012
El ArishEgypt 10,2036,340
El TorEgypt 10,4416,488
ErfurtGermany 7,3084,541
EssenGermany 7,0524,382
EsfahanIran 10,9906,829
EilatIsrael 10,4026,464
EsashiJapan 9,4655,881
EldoretKenya 12,9158,026
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9856,205
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0964,410
EeldeNetherlands 6,9264,304
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1771,974
EnuguNigeria 10,2476,368
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4125,228
EvoraPortugal 6,8194,237
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3185,790
EkimcanRussia 8,7375,429
Elat’MaRussia 8,4455,248
ElistaRussia 9,3415,805
ErbogacenRussia 8,5145,291
EssejRussia 7,7924,842
Ed DueimSudan 11,5767,193
El FasherSudan 11,1026,899
El GeneinaSudan 10,8976,771
El ObeidSudan 11,4977,144
El ShowakSudan 11,7817,321
En NahudSudan 11,4057,087
EdirneTurkey 8,8855,521
ErzincanTurkey 9,7416,053
ErzurumTurkey 9,7986,089
EskisehirTurkey 9,2665,758
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5916,581
EntebbeUganda 12,7377,915
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2093,858
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2523,885
East Tawas, MiUsa 714444
Eastman, GaUsa 1,229764
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9931,239
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,220758
El Dorado, KsUsa 613381
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7121,064
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 979608
Elko, NvUsa 2,0771,291
Ellsworth, KsUsa 636395
Elmira, NyUsa 1,179732
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0291,261
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,539957
Erie, PaUsa 908564
Eskridge, KsUsa 480299
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6441,643
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 564350
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7711,722
Eureka, SdUsa 913568
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6691,037
Evansville, InUsa 443275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -