Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0835,644
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8834,899
DavisAntarctica 16,88010,489
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9619,297
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8579,232
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,70910,383
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7139,143
DhakaBangladesh 12,8287,972
D’UccleBelgium 6,9344,309
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2025,097
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1134,420
DouradosBrazil 7,9624,948
DoualaCameroon 10,6106,593
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7661,719
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,320820
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6751,662
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3352,073
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7641,718
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6961,054
Dryden, OnCanada 991616
DuianChina 11,3707,065
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3135,166
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5167,778
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0011,865
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1261,943
DabaaEgypt 9,8786,138
DakhlaEgypt 10,3766,448
DijonFrance 7,1934,470
DresdenGermany 7,4544,632
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1473,198
DebrecenHungary 8,1495,064
DalatangiIceland 5,3763,340
DaltonganjIndia 12,7647,932
DarbhangaIndia 12,5407,792
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3787,692
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3757,690
DumkaIndia 12,7567,926
DwarkaIndia 12,6757,876
DezfulIran 10,8676,753
DublinIreland 6,1593,827
DecimomannuItaly 7,9664,950
DobbiacoItaly 7,6654,763
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2135,725
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2066,342
DagorettiKenya 13,1758,187
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7484,815
DedzaMalawi 13,9848,690
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4846,515
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6455,993
DaweiMyanmar 13,8158,585
De BiltNetherlands 6,9064,292
De KooyNetherlands 6,8354,247
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8314,245
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0008,078
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4698,370
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7298,531
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6354,123
DalbandinPakistan 11,8427,359
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7087,276
DirPakistan 11,3637,061
DroshPakistan 11,3227,035
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8928,011
DohaQatar 11,6987,269
DorohoiRomania 8,3665,199
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2654,515
DudinkaRussia 7,7374,808
DzardzanRussia 7,4754,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5317,166
DakarSenegal 7,5654,701
DaruSierra Leone 8,6015,345
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7179,145
DamazinSudan 11,9087,400
DongolaSudan 11,0116,843
DamascusSyria 10,1506,307
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1506,307
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1736,322
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9306,792
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8108,582
DjerbaTunisia 8,5005,282
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9416,177
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1203,803
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2323,872
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7315,426
DonetskUkraine 8,9055,533
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8717,376
Dahlonega, GaUsa 947588
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,081672
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,044649
Danville, IlUsa 277172
Darlington, ScUsa 1,218757
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2691,410
David City, NeUsa 514320
Dayton, OhUsa 596370
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2371,390
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,199745
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2911,424
Decatur, IlUsa 202126
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,574978
Delaware, OhUsa 685426
Delphine, InUsa 336209
Denton, MdUsa 1,295805
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,181734
Des Moines, IowaUsa 229143
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8821,170
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 754469
Detroit, MichiganUsa 652405
Dickson, TnUsa 631392
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8371,142
Dixon, IlUsa 13986
Dodge City, KsUsa 850528
Dover, DeUsa 1,295805
Dover, TnUsa 614382
Dublin, TxUsa 1,179733
Dubuque, IaUsa 15898
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 656407
Duquoin, IlUsa 375233
Durham, NhUsa 1,6641,034
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -