Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Harpe, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Harpe, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Harpe, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3117,029
BustAfghanistan 11,5617,184
BatnaAlgeria 8,0314,991
BecharAlgeria 7,6834,774
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8774,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7794,834
BiskraAlgeria 8,0555,005
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5965,341
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8447,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9917,451
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9927,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0647,497
ByrdAntarctica 13,5758,435
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3365,801
BarilocheArgentina 9,3515,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0385,616
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8129,205
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9449,908
BrestBelarus 7,9044,911
BrusselsBelgium 6,9344,309
Belize CityBelize 2,6221,629
BeninBenin 9,8276,107
BohiconBenin 9,7416,053
BermudaBermuda 2,5231,568
BageBrazil 8,8915,525
BambuiBrazil 8,2205,108
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4655,260
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5214,674
BarcelosBrazil 5,4623,394
BarraBrazil 7,5864,714
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9524,320
BarreirasBrazil 7,5624,699
BelémBrazil 6,3783,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3355,179
BelterraBrazil 6,0703,772
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3474,566
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8015,469
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7644,825
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7154,794
BrevesBrazil 6,2653,893
BurgasBulgaria 8,8685,511
BurundiBurundi 12,7577,927
BatouriCameroon 10,9566,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7721,101
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5441,581
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6111,623
Banff, AbCanada 2,1911,361
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,144711
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9411,827
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9781,229
Bissett, MbCanada 1,172728
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,233766
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2452,016
Brandon, MbCanada 1,210752
Broadview, SkCanada 1,373853
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9671,843
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2662,029
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2977,020
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1766,945
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8536,123
BeijingChina 10,6026,588
BarranquillaColombia 3,7062,303
Benito SalasColombia 4,5122,804
BogotáColombia 4,3722,717
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7554,819
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9437,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8387,356
BaniDominican Republic 3,2041,991
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2011,989
BahariyaEgypt 10,1346,297
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2096,344
BiarritzFrance 6,9884,342
BordeauxFrance 6,9654,328
BrestFrance 6,5184,050
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9335,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9315,550
BitamGabon 10,8976,772
BanjulGambia 7,7314,804
BerlinGermany 7,3394,561
BrockenGermany 7,2354,496
BokeGuinea 8,0575,007
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9264,926
BudapestHungary 8,0044,974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0194,983
BangaloreIndia 13,9008,638
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5228,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1978,201
BikanerIndia 12,1747,565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7839,186
BabolsarIran 10,6146,596
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7177,281
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4086,468
Bandar LengehIran 11,7217,284
BirjandIran 11,2526,992
BushehrIran 11,2997,021
BaghdadIraq 10,5736,570
BasraIraq 11,0006,836
BelmulletIreland 5,8973,664
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0753,775
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3445,185
BergamoItaly 7,5844,713
BolognaItaly 7,7604,822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6304,741
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4045,222
BrindisiItaly 8,4545,253
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2725,762
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1045,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1436,303
BeirutLebanon 10,0576,249
BenghaziLibya 9,2635,756
BirzaiLithuania 7,6444,750
BitolaMacedonia 8,6325,364
BlantyreMalawi 14,1408,787
BvumbweMalawi 14,1658,802
BintuluMalaysia 14,5299,028
BamakoMali 8,5065,286
Bko-SMali 8,5195,294
BougounMali 8,6365,367
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3484,566
BaitagMongolia 10,3256,416
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9216,165
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8786,138
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9736,198
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0956,273
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2576,374
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8836,142
BulganMongolia 9,9286,170
BhamawMyanmar 12,7097,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,539
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0618,116
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3012,051
BilmaNiger 9,7646,068
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5185,915
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1993,852
BergenNorway 6,4534,010
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4554,011
BjornoyaNorway 6,1953,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4654,017
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4844,029
BadinPakistan 12,4287,723
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9617,433
BalakotPakistan 11,4817,135
BarkhanPakistan 11,8877,387
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7362,322
BascoPhilippines 12,3827,694
BialystokPoland 7,8034,849
BejaPortugal 6,8534,259
BragancaPortugal 6,7204,176
BistritaRomania 8,3335,178
BucharestRomania 8,6275,361
BajkitRussia 8,5805,332
BarabinskRussia 9,2535,750
BarnaulRussia 9,5015,904
BerezovoRussia 8,1585,069
BiserRussia 8,6035,346
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1955,714
BogdarinRussia 9,1475,684
BogucanyRussia 8,9365,553
BomnakRussia 8,7195,418
BorRussia 8,6085,349
BorzjaRussia 9,5055,906
BratskRussia 9,1315,674
BelgradeSerbia 8,2905,152
BoSierra Leone 8,5275,299
BontheSierra Leone 8,4955,279
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8504,878
BerberaSomalia 12,7377,915
BusanSouth Korea 10,6176,597
BadajozSpain 6,8794,275
BarcelonaSpain 7,3684,579
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9084,293
BabanusaSudan 11,4717,129
BaselSwitzerland 7,3304,555
BernSwitzerland 7,3654,577
BangkokThailand 13,8158,584
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7938,571
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4578,362
BizerteTunisia 8,1695,077
BalikesirTurkey 9,1315,674
BursaTurkey 9,1485,685
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8606,748
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0413,754
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1063,794
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1053,794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4784,026
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5594,076
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6624,140
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5161,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,303810
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,234767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8803,033
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8803,033
Batesville, MsUsa 783487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,173729
Beaver City, NeUsa 752467
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 921572
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6661,035
Beeville, TxUsa 1,530951
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13986
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6671,657
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1263,185
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,589988
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6132,866
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3012,673
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 543338
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,510938
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,254779
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 908564
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3831,481
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,010628
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,004624
Blackville, ScUsa 1,209751
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6271,632
Blakely, GaUsa 1,235768
Block Island, RiUsa 1,502933
Boerne, TxUsa 1,428887
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0851,296
Booneville, MsUsa 737458
Boonton, NjUsa 1,391865
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6611,032
Bowler, WiUsa 474294
Bowling Green, KyUsa 620385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 222138
Brenham, TxUsa 1,299807
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,495929
Brinkley, ArUsa 680423
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 900559
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,104686
Brodhead, WiUsa 225140
Broken Bow, NeUsa 755469
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,005624
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7781,105
Brunswick, MoUsa 280174
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1391,329
Buckhannon, WvUsa 943586
Bucyrus, OhUsa 675419
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,037644
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,122697
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 971603
Burlington, IowaUsa 2616
Burlington, VtUsa 1,505935
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3141,438
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9346,795
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2952,669
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0442,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9118,644
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9198,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -